Tel.: 1(800) 465-7046 | (705) 742-1350

 

 

WIRELESS, OPTICAL AND RF SOLUTIONS.
10 CHANNEL CWDM MULTIPLEXER MODULE

Product Details

 

10 CHANNEL CWDM MULTIPLEXER MODULE

 

FEATURES

• Combines/separates 10 channels with

   20 nm spacing. Includes 1310nm filter port

• 10CH (1430nm – 1610nm in 20nm spacing)

• Low Insertion Loss

• High Isolation

• Low PDL

• LC  connectors: (102x130x25mm)

• SC connectors:  (102x130x53mm)

• Good channel-to-channel uniformity

• High Reliability and Stability

 

APPLICATIONS

• CWDM System

• PON Networks

• CATV Links

 

COMPLIANCE

• Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

• Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

• RoHS

 

MECHANICAL DIMENSIONS

• LC  connectors: (102x130x25mm)

• SC connectors:  (102x130x52mm)

 

Technical Specifications

English Version

Back to Optical